Crown Immigration Consultancy
 
Immigration to Europe Immigration to UK Immigration to Australia New Zealand Immigration CIS Countries
EUROPE U.K. AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND CIS COUNTRIES
         
Canada Immigration Immigration to USA Immigration to Singapore Immigration to South America Azerbhaijan
CANADA U.S.A. SINGAPORE SOUTH AMERICA AZERBAIJAN
 
 
    Our Services
 
Follow Us
facebook linkedin twitter flickr youtube
 

Residency Permit in South America

 
 

Argentina  
   
   
  Tourist/Visitor Visa
   
   
  STUDENT VISA
   
   
  PERMANENT VISA
   
   
   
Bolivia  
Brazil  
Chile  
Colombia  
Ecuador  
French Guiana  
Guyana  
Paraguay  
Peru  
Suriname  
Uruguay  
Venezuela  
Mexico  
   

Permanent Visa South America

Who is eligible:
  • Scientists, professors or researchers;
  • Investor , administrator or director of companies located in the Export Promotion Zone
  • Immediate family member of Latin American citizen or a permanent resident in Latin American countries.
  • Person with the sole custody of financial responsibility of Latin American Countries minor
  • Retired person, over fifty;
  • Director or administrator of a social assistance and/or religious institution;
  • Foreign Investor (Individual);
  • Administrator, Managers, Directors or Executives of companies with administrative powers.
  • Representatives of financial institution or similar institutions.
Important: General Instructions
 
  • The Embassy of Latin American Countries in New Delhi do not process same day visas. It usually takes from 1 to 2 working days to process your application once approval is got from country. During high season (May to July / Oct to Feb) processing times may increase significantly. Please plan accordingly;
  • Visas must be used within 90 days from the date they are issued or they become void and are good for multiple entries for the duration of the visa;
  • Visas are officially valid from the date of first entry in Latin American Countries.
  • Please attach photocopies of any previous Latin American Countries Visas.
  • Once the application has been submitted for visa, the applicant/travel agent will have to wait for the mandatory 24 hours before making any enquiry.
  • All communication from India, addressed to the Embassy must be in original only.
  • All photocopies submitted must be clear, legible and valid.
  • All letters presented to the Embassy from India and/or Latin American Countries must have the name , designation, department and contact number below the signature of the Authorized signatory
  • Immunization record for polio for children between ages of three months and six years If the child cannot be inoculated, bring a notarized letter from the child's physician. Polio certificate/letter must be duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs, Patiala House, New Delhi
  • Foreign nationals must prove residence for a minimum of One year in the Jurisdiction of this Embassy and must have “ Indian Residential Permit “
  • The Embassy may request additional information/documentation, as deemed necessary.
  • Applicants must present themselves along with the visa application form given to them by the Embassy for registration with the Federal Police in Latin American Countries within 30 days of arrival.