Crown Immigration Consultancy
 
Immigration to Europe Immigration to UK Immigration to Australia New Zealand Immigration CIS Countries
EUROPE U.K. AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND CIS COUNTRIES
         
Canada Immigration Immigration to USA Immigration to Singapore Immigration to South America Azerbhaijan
CANADA U.S.A. SINGAPORE SOUTH AMERICA AZERBAIJAN
 
 
    Our Services
 
Follow Us
facebook linkedin twitter flickr youtube
 

Skilled Workers Visa for U.K.

  Skilled Workers
  Business Immigration
  Study Visa
 

Skilled Workers Visas, United Kingdom

  Tier 1 (General) of the UK's new points based system. Tier 1 (General) uses very similar criteria to the HSMP. As part of the UK's five-tier points based immigration system, Tier 1 (General) allows highly skilled individuals who score the requisite points to immigrate to the UK without any kind of sponsorship from an employer.
   
  Requirements
  To make a successful application, individuals need to provide evidence that they score 75 points or more in the six areas below and demonstrate that they will be able to continue their chosen career in the UK.
   
  Scoring Areas
   
 
Factor Maximum Points
Age 20
Education 50
Previous Earning 45
UK expreience (Not Mandatory) 05
Language Proficiency 6.5 bands in IELTS
Maintenance Funds Requirements Mandatory 10
   
  Age:
  The younger you are, the more points you can score. You can score a maximum amount of 20 points if you are under 28 years of age. However, maximum age requirement is under 32 years
   
  Education:
  Educational qualifications (including MBA Provision)
OR
UK degree level or professional level qualification
   
  Previous Earnings
  Earnings must be made up of 12 consecutive months and must fall within the 15 months before your application is made.
   
  UK work experience
  Previous Earnings or Qualifications gained in the UK.
   
  Language Proficiency
  English language requirement is mandatory to ensure that applicants are aware of the level of proficiency necessary to support a successful application. Applicants will required a minimum score of 6.5 bands in IELTS.
   
  Maintenance Funds Requirement
  You will be required to score ten points by proving that you can support yourself and any dependants.