Crown Immigration Consultancy
 
Immigration to Europe Immigration to UK Immigration to Australia New Zealand Immigration CIS Countries
EUROPE U.K. AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND CIS COUNTRIES
         
Canada Immigration Immigration to USA Immigration to Singapore Immigration to South America Azerbhaijan
CANADA U.S.A. SINGAPORE SOUTH AMERICA AZERBAIJAN
 
 
    Our Services
 
Follow Us
facebooklinkedin twitter flickr youtube
 

Study in South America

 

Argentina  
   
   
  Tourist/Visitor Visa
   
   
  STUDENT VISA
   
   
  PERMANENT VISA
   
   
   
Bolivia  
Brazil  
Chile  
Colombia  
Ecuador  
French Guiana  
Guyana  
Paraguay  
Peru  
Suriname  
Uruguay  
Venezuela  
Mexico  
   
Student Visa South America
Who is eligible:
   

Important: General Instructions

  • Academic or religious students
  • To apply for this visa the applicant must be resident in the jurisdiction of the Embassy for a minimum of one year prior to the date of application.
  • The Embassy of Latin American countries do not process same day visas. It usually takes from 1 to 2 working days to process your application once approval is got from country. During high season (May to July / Oct to Feb) processing times may increase significantly. Please plan accordingly;
  • Visas must be used within 90 days from the date they are issued or they become void and are good for multiple entries for the duration of the visa;
  • Visas are officially valid from the date of fit entry in Brazil.
  • Please attach photocopies of any previous Brazilian Visas.
  • Once the application has been submitted for visa, the applicant/travel agent will have to wait for the mandatory 24 hou before making any enquiry.
  • All communication from India, addressed to the Embassy must be in original only
  • All photocopies submitted must be clear, legible and valid.
  • All lette presented to the Embassy from India and/or Brazil must have the name , designation, department and contact number below the signature of the Authorized signatory
  • The Embassy may request additional information/documentation, as deemed necessary.
  • All documents from Brazil, must be notarised in Brazil and submitted with the original notarial seal visible
  • Applicants must present themselves along with the visa application form given to them by the Embassy for registration with the Federal Police in Brazil within 30 days of arrival.
 
General Requirements:
   
  • Three recent 2” x 2” passport-photos, front view, white background. Snapshots and computer pictures are not accepted.
  • A passport valid for a minimum of six months from the date of intended arrival in country, with at least one blank page available.
  • A copy of a round-trip ticket or a booked itinerary showing travel to and from country, confirming purchase of the ticket and passenger&quo;s name, itinerary, flight number and arrival/departure dates.
  • A copy of the Indian Residential Permit for foreign nationals.
  • Police clearance issued within the last 3 months, certifying absence of criminal record. and must be legalized by the Ministry of External Affairs, Patiala House, New Delhi and then by this Embassy. A fee of Rs.1,000/- will be charged.
  • Letter of acceptance, legalized by a notary public in Brazil, from school, college, or univeity in Latin American countries stating length of studies.
  • The school, college or univeity must be registered at the Ministry of Education in Latin American Countires. Proof of registration must be notarized in their language.
  • Proof of financial capability during stay in country (i.e., copy of bank or credit card statement, copy of savings certificate, letter from the employer, etc.) or affidavit from organization sponsoring the scholahip stating that it is responsible for the student, notarised in Brazil. Indian documents attested by the Ministry of External Affai , Patiala House , New Delhi and legalized by the Embassy. Rs.1,000/- fee will be charged.
  • Proof of residence within the consular jurisdiction for the past 12 months (i.e., letter from the employer/educational institution notarized, copy of utility bill or voter's registration.
 
Minors under 18 years of age:
  • Original birth certificate translated into Portuguese or English by a sworn translator. The Embassy will then make a true copy. A fee of Rs.250/- will be charged;
  • A notarized letter of consent signed by both parents, attested by the Ministry of External Affairs, Patiala House, New Delhi. The Embassy will then legalize this document. A fee of Rs.1,000/- will be charged.
  • Immunization record for polio for children between ages of three months and six years If the child cannot be inoculated, bring a notarized letter from the child's physician. Polio certificate/letter must be duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs, Patiala House, New Delhi
 

Interested candidates for Study in South America, contact us on below address:

M/s Crown Immigration Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.
SCF-10, Urban Estate, Phase-1,
Jalandhar, Punjab (India) 144001
Phone No. :+ 91-181-4615107, 207, 307, 407, 807, 907
Mobile No : + 91 9780563753, + 91 9780069402