Crown Immigration Consultancy
 
Immigration to Europe Immigration to UK Immigration to Australia New Zealand Immigration CIS Countries
EUROPE U.K. AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND CIS COUNTRIES
         
Canada Immigration Immigration to USA Immigration to Singapore Immigration to South America Azerbhaijan
CANADA U.S.A. SINGAPORE SOUTH AMERICA AZERBAIJAN
 
 
    Our Services
 
Follow Us
facebooklinkedin twitter flickr youtube
 

Visitor Visa South America

 
 

Argentina  
   
   
  Tourist/Visitor Visa
   
   
  STUDENT VISA
   
   
  PERMANENT VISA
   
   
   
Bolivia  
Brazil  
Chile  
Colombia  
Ecuador  
French Guiana  
Guyana  
Paraguay  
Peru  
Suriname  
Uruguay  
Venezuela  
Mexico  
   
 
 
Tourist / Visitor Visa South America
 
  • The Latin American countries embassy do not process same day visas. It usually takes from 1 to 2 working days to process your application . During high season (May to July / Oct to Feb) processing times may increase significantly. Please plan accordingly;
  • Visas must be used within 90 days from the date they are issued or they become void and are good for multiple entries for the duration of the visa;
  • Visas must be used within 90 days from the date they are issued or they become void and are good for multiple entries for the duration of the visa;
  • Please attach photocopies of any previous Brazilian Visas.
  • Once the application has been submitted for visa, the applicant/travel agent will have to wait for the mandatory 24 hours before making any enquiry.
  • All communication from India, addressed to the Embassy must be in original only.
  • All photocopies submitted must be clear, legible and valid.
  • All letter's presented to the Embassy from India and/or Latin American countries must have the name , designation, department and contact number below the signature of the Authorized signatory.
  • In case of minors please attach the polio certificate duly attested by the Ministry of External Affairs , Patiala House, New Delhi
  • The Embassy may request additional information/documentation, as deemed necessary.
  • One recent clear (2in x 2in) passport-photo, front view, white background. Snapshots or computer pictures are not accepted;
  • Your passport that will not expire less than six months from the intended arrival date . The passport must have one blank page available. You must also bring the first 2 pages and last page.
  • Proof of financial capability to pay for one's stay (copy of international credit card with proof of credit limit / foreign exchange endorsed on the passport etc .)
  • A copy of a round-trip ticket or a booked itinerary showing travel to and from, confirming purchase of the ticket and passenger's name, itinerary, flight number and arrival/departure dates with PNR number;
  • A covering letter signed by the applicant and addressed to the Embassy giving details of the proposed trip.
  • Non Indian Citizens will need to come personally and aslo present:
    A copy of the Indian Residential Permit for foriegn residents and/or a valid or document to return country to India or to another country